1679 - Ab Princep Jordi

  • 58 m²

Located in Sants-Montjuïc, which es una opción genial para los viajeros interesados en los monumentos, las visitas turísticas y las escapadas urbanas, the 58 m² 1679 - Ab Princep Jordi Barcelona apartment is only 8 minutes' walk from Placa d'Espanya and 2.1 km from the massive Camp Nou Stadium, which is recommended to be visited by sports fans. This 2-bedroom apartment features Wi-Fi, along with a car park for guests travelling by car.

1679 - Ab Princep Jordi apartment comes with comforts like an iron with ironing board, as well as such modern facilities as high-speed internet and a multi-channel TV. This apartment is equipped with a bathroom that features hairdryers and bath sheets.

Guests can enjoy the convenience of an equipped kitchen with an electric kettle, an oven, and kitchenware for self-catering needs.

Columbus Monument is 2.6 km from the apartment, while the fantastical Gaudi-designed Casa Batllo Apartments is nestled at the distance of 2.3 km away. 1679 - Ab Princep Jordi apartment also boasts a prime location, near the palm-filled Park of Joan Miro. The large Placa de Catalunya Square is approximately 25 minutes' walk away. Passeig de Gràcia - train station is merely 1.8 km away, and Calabria - Arago bus stop is 850 metres from the property.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near 1679 - Ab Princep Jordi Barcelona
Mejor Apartamento En Plaza Espana Con Parking Gratuito
Mobile-only price

Mejor Apartamento En Plaza Espana Con Parking Gratuito

8.5
Fabulous 18 reviews
85 m from property
USD 320 USD 288
per night
Penthouse Pza Espana - 4Th Floor
Mobile-only price

Penthouse Pza Espana - 4Th Floor

8.7
Fabulous 82 reviews
261 m from property
USD 264 USD 238
per night
Apartamento Gran Via De Les Corts Catalanes
Mobile-only price

Apartamento Gran Via De Les Corts Catalanes

9.1
Superb 15 reviews
295 m from property
USD 423 USD 381
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Barcelona-El Prat
    14 km

    Train stations

    Barcelona Sants Railway Station
    700 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Licence numberESFCTU00000806700021676500000000000000000HUTB-0081207,HUTB-008120
    Frequently asked questions
    • ❓
      Where is 1679 - Ab Princep Jordi apartment located?
      1679 - Ab Princep Jordi apartment lies next to Placa d'Espanya.
    • ❓
      What attractions are close to 1679 - Ab Princep Jordi apartment?
      Popular spots near 1679 - Ab Princep Jordi apartment include the Prominent Placa de Catalunya Central Square, Columbus Monument, the designed Casa Batllo Apartments, among others.
    • ❓
      How much does it cost to stay at 1679 - Ab Princep Jordi apartment?
      Guests can stay at 1679 - Ab Princep Jordi apartment for a minimum of €476 per night.
    • ❓
      Which payment methods does 1679 - Ab Princep Jordi apartment accept?
      1679 - Ab Princep Jordi apartment accepts the following payment methods:
      • Mastercard
      • Visa
    • ❓
      Are there any dining facilities close to this apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Pura Brasa Arenas offering Mediterranean cuisine located a stone's throw from this apartment or opt for La Lola de las Arenas where they can savor Mediterranean dishes set 250 meters away.
    • ❓
      Is internet offered in 1679 - Ab Princep Jordi apartment?
      Yes, 1679 - Ab Princep Jordi apartment offers Wi-Fi.
    • ❓
      Is there a kitchen in 1679 - Ab Princep Jordi apartment?
      At 1679 - Ab Princep Jordi apartment, guests will be able to make use of a full kitchen along with an electric kettle, an oven, and kitchenware.
    • ❓
      How big is this accommodation?
      This accommodation is 58 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Barcelona-El Prat
    14 km

    Train stations

    Barcelona Sants Railway Station
    700 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    1679 - Ab Princep Jordi Barcelona

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close